• Help Line: 0800-78608 (07:00am to 09:00pm)
  • whatsapp: 03111786522
Punjab College Multan accomplished 1st position in B.Sc. Results 2017
We take great pleasure in delivering the fact that Punjab College has maintained its trend of... Learn More
Punjab College Multan stands out with Top 5 positions in B.com...
We take immense pride in the fact that Punjab of Group of Colleges still maintains its legacy... Learn More
EL by PGC - Have a hands-on learning experience ...
Punjab Group of Colleges strongly believes in providing the best learning by offering access to the highly resourceful e-learning program ... Learn More
Federal Board Positions 2017...
Putting up with the trending excellence persistently... Learn More
Maintaining the Tradition of Excellence ...
141 students from Punjab Colleges awarded cash prizes for securing Top positions in Intermediate Results 2016 Learn More
PGC Sargodha clinched 1st Position in All Pakistan Inter-Boards Women Basketball Championship,2016 ...
Learn More
PGC secures first position in Hockey Championship organized by Educational Board Multan ...
Learn More
PGC wins Football Championship 2016-17, Regional Round arranged by BISE Lahore ...
Learn More
1ST POSITION IN OVERALL INTERMEDIATE RESULTS 2016 ...
Learn More
CELEBRATING THE DEVELOPMENT OF FUTURE NATION-BUILDERS
ACHIEVING SUCCESS THROUGH DEDICATION AND HARD WORK
LIKE-MINDED
FRIENDS ARE
FRIENDS FOREVER
ENABLING RESOURCES ENSURE A BETTER EDUCATION EXPERIENCE
EXPOSURE
TO THE BEST OF EVERYTHING LEADS
TO STRUCTURED
AMBITIONS
BEING PART OF THE PGC FAMILY HAS ITS OWN REWARDS
PAVING
THE WAY FOR
FUTURE DOCTORS
WITH GREAT STRENGTH COMES GREAT RESPONSIBILITY
High Achievers 2015
Growth over the years
  • Check out high achievers over years

High Achievers

Intermediate - Result 2016

High Achievers

Huma Khalid
Position: 1st
Class: B.Sc
Board: Punjab University Examinations
Nighat Rasheed
Position: 1st
Class: B.Sc
Board: University of Gujrat
Nimra Tariq
Position: 1st
Class: B.Com
Board: Baha ud Din Zakriya University
obaidullah M. Naseem
Position: Overall Board Topper
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Board: Lahore Board
Sibgatullah Anwar
Position: 1st
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Board: Lahore Board
M. Umar Hassan
Position: 1st
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Board: Lahore Board
Mohammad Haris
Position: 1st
Class: I.Com
Board: Lahore Board
Kiran Ijaz
Position: 1st
Class: I.Com
Board: Lahore Board
Mohammad Umar
Position: 1st
Class: I.Com
Board: Lahore Board
Esha Fatima
Position: 2nd
Class: I.Com
Board: Lahore Board
Amna iqbal
Position: 2nd
Class: F.A (General Science)
Board: Lahore Board
Meeshal Akaishi
Position: 3rd
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Board: Lahore Board
Dur-e-Najaf
Position: 3rd
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Board: Lahore Board
Ain-ul-Haq
Position: 3rd
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Board: Lahore Board
Syed Muneeb Ali
Position: 3rd
Class: I.Com
Board: Lahore Board
Afnan Zubair
Position: 3rd
Class: I.Com
Board: Lahore Board
Sameen Mehtab
Position: 3rd
Class: F.A (General Science)
Board: Lahore Board
Mohammad Zaid
Position: 3rd
Class: F.A (General Science)
Board: Lahore Board
M. Faizan Wajid
Position: 1st
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Board: Faisalabad Board
Umar Maqbool
Position: Overall Board Topper
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Board: Faisalabad Board
Asma Batool
Position: 1st
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Board: Faisalabad Board
Misbah
Position: 1st
Class: I.Com
Board: Faisalabad Board
Faizan Hassan
Position: 1st
Class: F.A (General Science)
Board: Faisalabad Board
Shahrose Imran
Position: 2nd
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Board: Faisalabad Board
Ibrar Ahmad
Position: 2nd
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Board: Faisalabad Board
Shahrose Imran
Position: 2nd
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Board: Faisalabad Board
Ibrar Ahmad
Position: 2nd
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Board: Faisalabad Board
Ali Irfan
Position: 2nd
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Board: Faisalabad Board
Mahnoor Umar
Position: 2nd
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Board: Faisalabad Board
Mohammad Saad
Position: 2nd
Class: I.Com
Board: Faisalabad Board
Ayesha Ahmad
Position: 2nd
Class: F.A (General Science)
Board: Faisalabad Board
Maham Ghafoor
Position: 2nd
Class: I.Com
Board: Faisalabad Board
Mohammad Saad
Position: 3rd
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Board: Faisalabad Board
Mishal Ameen
Position: 3rd
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Board: Faisalabad Board
Hareeza Shahbaz
Position: 3rd
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Board: Faisalabad Board
M. Luqman Saadi
Position: 3rd
Class: I.Com
Board: Faisalabad Board
Amina Rizwan
Position: 3rd
Class: I.Com
Board: Faisalabad Board
Mohammad Umair
Position: 3rd
Class: F.A (General Science)
Board: Faisalabad Board
Salma
Position: 3rd
Class: F.A (Arts)
Board: Faisalabad Board
Qudsia Irfan
Position: 1st
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Board: Azad Jammu & Kashmir Board
Ashar Ali
Position: 1st
Class: I.Com
Board: Azad Jammu & Kashmir Board
Fatima Mahmood
Position: 1st
Class: I.Com
Board: Azad Jammu & Kashmir Board
Iqra Fareed
Position: 2nd
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Board: Azad Jammu & Kashmir Board
Irshad Khan
Position: 2nd
Class: I.Com
Board: Azad Jammu & Kashmir Board
M. Ahsan Ashfaq
Position: 3rd
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Board: Azad Jammu & Kashmir Board
Mohammad Abdullah
Position: Overall Board Topper
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Board: Gujranwala Board
Syed Jazib Shah
Position: Overall Board Topper
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Board: Gujranwala Board
Fahad Zulfqar
Position: 1st
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Board: Gujranwala Board
Khurram Sajawal
Position: 1st
Class: I.Com
Board: Gujranwala Board
Sana Amin
Position: 1st
Class: I.Com
Board: Gujranwala Board
Rizwan Asghar
Position: 1st
Class: F.A (General Science)
Board: Gujranwala Board
Shanza Khalid
Position: 1st
Class: F.A (General Science)
Board: Gujranwala Board
Abdul Rehman
Position: 2nd
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Board: Gujranwala Board
Amna Hameed
Position: 2nd
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Board: Gujranwala Board
Amir Hussain
Position: 2nd
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Board: Gujranwala Board
M. Abubakar Shahid
Position: 2nd
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Board: Gujranwala Board
Mohammad Umar
Position: 2nd
Class: I.Com
Board: Gujranwala Board
Aneela Qadri
Position: 2nd
Class: I.Com
Board: Gujranwala Board
Ameer Hamza
Position: 2nd
Class: F.A (Arts)
Board: Gujranwala Board
Waqas Ahmad
Position: 3rd
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Board: Gujranwala Board
Saqlain
Position: 3rd
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Board: Gujranwala Board
Jaweria Zahid
Position: 3rd
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Board: Gujranwala Board
Samreena Abbas
Position: 3rd
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Board: Gujranwala Board
Zulqurnain Shaokat
Position: 3rd
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Board: Gujranwala Board
Abdul Qadeer
Position: 3rd
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Board: Gujranwala Board
Abubakar Butt
Position: 3rd
Class: I.Com
Board: Gujranwala Board
Zainab Sohail
Position: 3rd
Class: F.A (General Science)
Board: Gujranwala Board
Nirmal
Position: 3rd
Class: F.A (General Science)
Board: Gujranwala Board
Aqsa
Position: Overall Board Topper
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Board: Multan Board
Tayyab Ahmad
Position: 1st
Class: I.Com
Board: Multan Board
Iqra Naveed
Position: 2nd
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Board: Multan Board
Mohammad Adnan
Position: 2nd
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Board: Multan Board
Falak Sher
Position: 2nd
Class: I.Com
Board: Multan Board
Affaq Sabir
Position: 2nd
Class: F.A (General Science)
Board: Multan Board
Natasha Naeem
Position: 3rd
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Board: Multan Board
Aqsa Zahid
Position: 3rd
Class: F.A (General Science)
Board: Multan Board
Anmol Munir
Position: 3rd
Class: F.A (General Science)
Board: Multan Board
Yusra Bint e Hafeez
Position: Overall Board Topper
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Board: Rawalpindi Board
Farhan Ahmad
Position: 1st
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Board: Rawalpindi Board
Hassan Sheikh
Position: 1st
Class: I.Com
Board: Rawalpindi Board
Nageen Gul
Position: 1st
Class: I.Com
Board: Rawalpindi Board
Sara Afzal
Position: 1st
Class: F.A (General Science)
Board: Rawalpindi Board
Rimsha Tariq
Position: 2nd
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Board: Rawalpindi Board
Rida Fatima Tanveeer
Position: 2nd
Class: I.Com
Board: Rawalpindi Board
Anum Hanif
Position: 2nd
Class: I.Com
Board: Rawalpindi Board
Rehan Ameen
Position: 2nd
Class: F.A (General Science)
Board: Rawalpindi Board
Bushra Ahmad
Position: 2nd
Class: F.A (General Science)
Board: Rawalpindi Board
Maria Tariq
Position: 3rd
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Board: Rawalpindi Board
Maleeka Zumurad Khan
Position: 3rd
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Board: Rawalpindi Board
Zeeshan Khan
Position: 3rd
Class: I.Com
Board: Rawalpindi Board
Shiza Arif
Position: 3rd
Class: I.Com
Board: Rawalpindi Board
Komal Fayyaz
Position: 3rd
Class: F.A (General Science)
Board: Rawalpindi Board
Ayesha Rasheed
Position: 1st
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Board: Bahawalpur Board
Zunaira Atta
Position: 1st
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Board: Bahawalpur Board
Abdul Mannan
Position: 1st
Class: F.A (General Science)
Board: Bahawalpur Board
Usama Yousaf
Position: 1st
Class: I.Com
Board: Bahawalpur Board
Hafza Anam Khan
Position: 2nd
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Board: Bahawalpur Board
Asad Abbas
Position: 2nd
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Board: Bahawalpur Board
Zoha Maryam
Position: 2nd
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Board: Bahawalpur Board
Bilal Khan
Position: 2nd
Class: I.Com
Board: Bahawalpur Board
Syeda Mariam Fatima
Position: 2nd
Class: F.A (General Science)
Board: Bahawalpur Board
Rashida Mukhtar
Position: 3rd
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Board: Bahawalpur Board
Mohammad Ahmad
Position: 2nd
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Board: Bahawalpur Board
Tehreem Saleemi
Position: 3rd
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Board: Bahawalpur Board
Sania Saeed
Position: 3rd
Class: F.A (General Science)
Board: Bahawalpur Board
M. Umar Hussain
Position: 3rd
Class: F.A (Arts)
Board: Bahawalpur Board
Qaiser Abbas
Position: 1st
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Board: Sargodha Board
Ali Awais
Position: 1st
Class: F.A (Arts)
Board: Sargodha Board
Mariam Iqbal
Position: 2nd
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Board: Sargodha Board
Sabir Bashir
Position: 2nd
Class: I.Com
Board: Sargodha Board
Umer Farooq
Position: 2nd
Class: F.A (Arts)
Board: Sargodha Board
Umer Sultan
Position: 3rd
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Board: Sargodha Board
Mohammad Sheraz
Position: 3rd
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Board: Sargodha Board
Zil e Huma
Position: 3rd
Class: F.A (General Science)
Board: Sargodha Board
Amina Tabassum
Position: Overall Board Topper
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Board: Sahiwal Board
Khansa Waris Ali
Position: 1st
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Board: Sahiwal Board
M. Usama Khalid
Position: 1st
Class: I.Com
Board: Sahiwal Board
Fiza Javed
Position: 1st
Class: I.Com
Board: Sahiwal Board
Fatima Asad
Position: 2nd
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Board: Sahiwal Board
Mariyam Khalid
Position: 2nd
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Board: Sahiwal Board
Shayan Shaukat
Position: 3rd
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Board: Sahiwal Board
Arfa Anjum
Position: 3rd
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Board: Sahiwal Board
Mohammad Abubakar
Position: 3rd
Class: I.Com
Board: Sahiwal Board
Warda Khursheed
Position: 1st
Class: I.Com
Board: Federal Board
Wajeeha Mohsin
Position: 2nd
Class: I.Com
Board: Federal Board
Moaviya Naseer
Position: 3rd
Class: I.Com
Board: Federal Board
Tasmea Azhar
Position: 3rd
Class: I.Com
Board: Federal Board
Mohammad Basit
Position: 1st
Class: I.C.S
Board: Sahiwal Board
Farah Sarwar
Position: 3rd
Class: I.C.S
Board: Sahiwal Board

PGC FAMILY
  • Help Line: 0800-78608 (07:00am to 09:00pm)
  • whatsapp: 03111786522