• Help Line: 0800-78608 (07:00am to 09:00pm)
  • whatsapp: 03111786522
Punjab College bags top positions in University of the Punjab B.Sc Result ‘17
The core objective of Punjab Group of Colleges is to bring education to every willing individual... Learn More
Punjab College notches top 5 positions in Islamia University Bahawalpur B.Com & B.Sc Results '17
Experiencing moments of pride one after the other,... Learn More
Punjab College Multan accomplished 1st position in B.Sc. Results 2017
We take great pleasure in delivering the fact that Punjab College has maintained its trend of... Learn More
Punjab College Multan stands out with Top 5 positions in B.com...
We take immense pride in the fact that Punjab of Group of Colleges still maintains its legacy... Learn More
EL by PGC - Have a hands-on learning experience ...
Punjab Group of Colleges strongly believes in providing the best learning by offering access to the highly resourceful e-learning program ... Learn More
Federal Board Positions 2017...
Putting up with the trending excellence persistently... Learn More
Maintaining the Tradition of Excellence ...
141 students from Punjab Colleges awarded cash prizes for securing Top positions in Intermediate Results 2016 Learn More
PGC Sargodha clinched 1st Position in All Pakistan Inter-Boards Women Basketball Championship,2016 ...
Learn More
PGC secures first position in Hockey Championship organized by Educational Board Multan ...
Learn More
PGC wins Football Championship 2016-17, Regional Round arranged by BISE Lahore ...
Learn More
1ST POSITION IN OVERALL INTERMEDIATE RESULTS 2016 ...
Learn More
CELEBRATING THE DEVELOPMENT OF FUTURE NATION-BUILDERS
ACHIEVING SUCCESS THROUGH DEDICATION AND HARD WORK
  • Check out high achievers over years

High Achievers 2017

Intermediate - Result 2017

Aimen Nisa
Position: 1st
Class: I.Com
Azad Jammu & Kashmir Board
Alishba Liaqat
Position: 3rd
Class: I.Com
Azad Jammu & Kashmir Board
Bilal Ghani
Position: 3rd
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Azad Jammu & Kashmir Board
Naseer Ahmed
Position: 1st
Class: I.Com
Azad Jammu & Kashmir Board
Qasir Mehmood
Position: 3rd
Class: I.Com
Azad Jammu & Kashmir Board
Amna Tahir
Position: 1st
Class: I.Com
Bahawalpur Board
Hadia Alam
Position: 1st
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Bahawalpur Board
Hafiza Samita Sajid
Position: 1st
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Bahawalpur Board
Mahmood Fareed
Position: 2nd
Class: F.A (Arts)
Bahawalpur Board
Mahnoor Faisal
Position: 3rd
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Bahawalpur Board
Malik Hassan Raza
Position: 1st
Class: F.A (General Science)
Bahawalpur Board
Muhammad Aqib
Position: 1st
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Bahawalpur Board
Muhammad Hassan Saeed
Position: 3rd
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Bahawalpur Board
Muhammad Nihal Naseer
Position: 2nd
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Bahawalpur Board
Muhammad Rashid Nawaz
Position: 3rd
Class: I.Com
Bahawalpur Board
Muhammad Tayyab
Position: 2nd
Class: F.A (General Science)
Bahawalpur Board
Nimra Noor
Position: 2nd
Class: I.Com
Bahawalpur Board
Hasnain Muaviah
Position: 1st
Class: F.A (Arts)
DG. Khan Board
Muhammad Uzair Shaukat
Position: 2nd
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
DG. Khan Board
Aiza Tahir
Position: 1st
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Faisalabad Board
Dilawar Ali Yazdan
Position: 3rd
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Faisalabad Board
Fatima Naeem
Position: 2nd
Class: F.A (General Science)
Faisalabad Board
Muhammad Salman Afzal
Position: 2nd
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Faisalabad Board
Muhammad Usman
Position: 2nd
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Faisalabad Board
Raafia Aeman
Position: 2nd
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Faisalabad Board
Sohaib Tariq
Position: 3rd
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Faisalabad Board
Uswa Atta
Position: 1st
Class: F.A (General Science)
Faisalabad Board
Uzair Jafar
Position: 3rd
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Faisalabad Board
Waleed Ahmed
Position: 1st
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Faisalabad Board
Zainab Binte Mubashir
Position: 1st
Class: I.Com
Faisalabad Board
Abrar Ahmed Khawaja
Position: 3rd
Class: I.Com
Federal Board
Iqra Kausar
Position: 2nd
Class: I.Com
Federal Board
Mishkat Mubashir
Position: 1st
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Federal Board
Nabia Salman
Position: 3rd
Class: F.A (General Science)
Federal Board
Numan Akbar
Position: 1st
Class: I.Com
Federal Board
Saher Qudsiah
Position: 2nd
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Federal Board
Abuzar Siyami
Position: 2nd
Class: I.Com
Gujranwala Board
Ammara
Position: 3rd
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Gujranwala Board
Ayesha Afzal
Position: 3rd
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Gujranwala Board
Fatima Khalid
Position: 1st
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Gujranwala Board
Hafiz Khizer Mubeen
Position: 1st
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Gujranwala Board
Iram Abbas
Position: 3rd
Class: I.Com
Gujranwala Board
Khaz Khezar Ahmed
Position: 1st
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Gujranwala Board
Khazir Amjad
Position: 1st
Class: F.A (General Science)
Gujranwala Board
Mahnoor Iqbal
Position: 3rd
Class: F.A (General Science)
Gujranwala Board
Maryam Javed
Position: 2nd
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Gujranwala Board
Mehak Saleem
Position: 1st
Class: F.A (General Science)
Gujranwala Board
Minahil Shah
Position: 1st
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Gujranwala Board
Muhammad Husnain
Position: 2nd
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Gujranwala Board
Muhammad Rahman
Position: 3rd
Class: I.Com
Gujranwala Board
Nimrah Javed
Position: 1st
Class: I.Com
Gujranwala Board
Nishat Fatima
Position: 3rd
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Gujranwala Board
Sheharyar Cheema
Position: 1st
Class: I.Com
Gujranwala Board
Syed Hamail Hussain Zaidi
Position: 3rd
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Gujranwala Board
Syed Hammad Ali Shah
Position: 3rd
Class: F.A (General Science)
Gujranwala Board
Umme Kalsoom
Position: 2nd
Class: F.A (General Science)
Gujranwala Board
Usman Javed Sahi
Position: 3rd
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Gujranwala Board
Zulekha
Position: 2nd
Class: I.Com
Gujranwala Board
Ali Hamza
Position: 3rd
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Lahore Board
Awais Ahmad
Position: 1st
Class: I.Com
Lahore Board
Azka Noor
Position: 3rd
Class: F.A (General Science)
Lahore Board
Enza Naeem
Position: 3rd
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Lahore Board
Farheen Asif
Position: 1st
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Lahore Board
Hafiza Tabinda Naeem
Position: 3rd
Class: I.Com
Lahore Board
Haleema Mustafa
Position: 2nd
Class: F.A (General Science)
Lahore Board
Hamza Saleem
Position: 3rd
Class: I.Com
Lahore Board
Mahnoor Asad
Position: 2nd
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Lahore Board
Mahnoor Bashir
Position: 1st
Class: I.Com
Lahore Board
Mahnoor
Position: 2nd
Class: I.Com
Lahore Board
Midhat Kamran
Position: 3rd
Class: F.A (General Science)
Lahore Board
Minaam Farooq
Position: 1st
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Lahore Board
Muhammad Awais
Position: 2nd
Class: I.Com
Lahore Board
Muhammad Saad Sarfraz
Position: 1st
Class: F.A (General Science)
Lahore Board
Muhammad Tayyab Khan
Position: 2nd
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Lahore Board
Muhammad Umer Mukhtar
Position: 2nd
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Lahore Board
Muhammad Umer
Position: 1st
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Lahore Board
Saliha Junaid
Position: 2nd
Class: F.A (Arts)
Lahore Board
Syed Sajjad Hussain
Position: 3rd
Class: F.A (General Science)
Lahore Board
Unsa Miraj
Position: 1st
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Lahore Board
Amna Masood
Position: 2nd
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Multan Board
Anmool Fatima
Position: 1st
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Multan Board
Hadia Latif
Position: 1st
Class: I.Com
Multan Board
Haniya Akhtar
Position: 3rd
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Multan Board
Jawairia Mustafa
Position: 1st
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Multan Board
Muhammad luqman
Position: 3rd
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Multan Board
Samreen Gull
Position: 2nd
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Multan Board
Somayya Jamil
Position: 3rd
Class: F.A (General Science)
Multan Board
Waqar Asghar
Position: 2nd
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Multan Board
Zain Ul Abedeen
Position: 2nd
Class: I.Com
Multan Board
Aftab Akhtar
Position: 3rd
Class: F.A (General Science)
Rawalpindi Board
Amna Tahir
Position: 3rd
Class: I.Com
Rawalpindi Board
Areeba Nasir
Position: 2nd
Class: F.A (General Science)
Rawalpindi Board
Asifa Rahman
Position: 3rd
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Rawalpindi Board
Bisma Khan
Position: 2nd
Class: I.Com
Rawalpindi Board
Bisma Sajid
Position: 1st
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Rawalpindi Board
Gohar Mehmood Bajwa
Position: 1st
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Rawalpindi Board
Hina Shahid
Position: 2nd
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Rawalpindi Board
Momina Batool
Position: 2nd
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Rawalpindi Board
Muhammad Feroz
Position: 1st
Class: F.A (General Science)
Rawalpindi Board
Muhammad Harris
Position: 3rd
Class: I.Com
Rawalpindi Board
Safina Almas
Position: 3rd
Class: F.A (General Science)
Rawalpindi Board
Sanabal Javed
Position: 1st
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Rawalpindi Board
Saqib Saeed
Position: 1st
Class: I.Com
Rawalpindi Board
Sidra Jabeen
Position: 1st
Class: I.Com
Rawalpindi Board
Aqsa Ahmed
Position: 1st
Class: F.A (General Science)
Sahiwal Board
Ayesha Iftikhar
Position: 2nd
Class: F.A (General Science)
Sahiwal Board
Fatima Sarwar
Position: 2nd
Class: F.A (Arts)
Sahiwal Board
Ghazala Anwar
Position: 1st
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Sahiwal Board
Iqra Malik
Position: 2nd
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Sahiwal Board
Maryam Iqbal
Position: 1st
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Sahiwal Board
Muhammad Arham
Position: 1st
Class: I.Com
Sahiwal Board
Muhammad Atif
Position: 3rd
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Sahiwal Board
Muhammad Bilal
Position: 3rd
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Sahiwal Board
Muhammad Ishtiaq Ul Hasan
Position: 3rd
Class: F.A (General Science)
Sahiwal Board
Shamroz Gul
Position: 3rd
Class: F.A (Arts)
Sahiwal Board
Tooba Ali
Position: 3rd
Class: F.A (General Science)
Sahiwal Board
Ubaid Ur Rehman
Position: 2nd
Class: I.Com
Sahiwal Board
Warda Razzaq
Position: 3rd
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Sahiwal Board
Abdul Mueed Mubashar
Position: 2nd
Class: F.A (General Science)
Sargodha Board
Fatima
Position: 1st
Class: I.Com
Sargodha Board
Laiba Nadeem
Position: 3rd
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Sargodha Board
Maria Batool
Position: 3rd
Class: F.A (Arts)
Sargodha Board
Muhammad Ramzan
Position: 3rd
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Sargodha Board
Muhammad Safi-Ullah
Position: 1st
Class: F.Sc (Pre-Engineering)
Sargodha Board
Muhammad Talha Khan
Position: 1st
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Sargodha Board
Muhammad Talha
Position: 3rd
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Sargodha Board
Nosheen Sarwar
Position: 2nd
Class: F.A (General Science)
Sargodha Board
Rabia Mushtaq
Position: 3rd
Class: F.A (General Science)
Sargodha Board
Tahir Raza
Position: 2nd
Class: F.Sc (Pre Medical)
Sargodha Board
Talat Naeem
Position: 3rd
Class: F.A (General Science)
Sargodha Board

Bachelor - Result 2017

Ayesha Akbar
Position: 3rd
Class: B.Sc
University of Gujrat
Fatima Mustansar
Position: 3rd
Class: B.Com
Baha ud Din Zakriya University
Mahnoor Siyal
Position: 1st
Class: B.Com
Baha ud Din Zakriya University
Mahnoor
Position: 2nd
Class: B.Com
Baha ud Din Zakriya University
Beenish Iqbal
Position: 1st
Class: B.Sc
Baha ud Din Zakriya University

PGC FAMILY
  • Help Line: 0800-78608 (07:00am to 09:00pm)
  • whatsapp: 03111786522